S.No.NamePeriod
1 Shri J.S. Dave
11/04/1959 To 06/07/1959
2 Shri K.K. Rangole
07/07/1959 To 05/01/1962
3 Shri M.G. Karnikar
06/01/1962 To 17/08/1966
4 Shri V.S. Krishnan
18/08/1966 To 15/09/1970
5 Shri K.C.C. Raja
02/03/1973 To 19/01/1978
6 Shri M.B. Malhotra
19/01/1978 To 03/01/1983
7 Shri P.R. Chari
03/01/1983 To 14/09/1983
8 Shri S.L. Sharma
14/09/1983 To 15/12/1983
9 Shri K.K. Dave
28/01/1984 To 29/01/1985
10 Shri S.C. Behar
03/05/1985 To 08/09/1986
11 Smt. M.V. Garde
09/09/1986 To 17/04/1984
12 Shri Shekhar Dutt
17/04/1989 To 14/06/1991
13 Shri S.K. Mishra
14/06/1991 To 05/09/1991
14 Shri H. Mishra
05/09/1991 To 17/07/1992
15 Shri J.L. Bose
17/07/1992 To 19/10/1994
16 Shri K.M. Acharya
19/10/1994 To 01/10/1997
17 Shri P. Joy Oommen
04/10/1997 To 29/06/1999
18 Shri Indraneel shankar Dani
16/07/1999 To 20/05/2004
19 Shri Ajay Nath
20/05/2004 To 06/09/2004
20 Shri Iqbal Singh Bains
10/09/2004 To 10/12/2005
21 Shri Bhupal Singh
12/12/2005 To 31/03/2007
22 Shri K.K. Singh
05/04/2007 To 22/04/2010
23 Shri J.N. Malpani
22/04/2010 To 18/06/2012
24 Shri Vinod Semwal
18/06/2012 To 20/05/2015
25 Shri Ajay Tirkey
20/05/2015 To 29/01/2017
26 Dr. M.Mohan Rao
29/01/2017 To 09/07/2018
27 Smt. Veera Rana
11/07/2018 To 13/08/2018
28 Shri D.D. Agrawal
14/08/2018 To 30/04/2019
29 Shri Manohar Dubey
18/06/2019 To 27/07/2020
30 Shri D.P. Ahuja
30/07/2020 To